RaleighRunDown

Friday, June 16, 2017 – Raleigh, NC – 7pm

Women’s Overall

  1. Sarah Rapp 4:27.95 Course Record (Fastest Known Time in NC)
  2. Tereza Novotna 4:42.97
  3. Molly Nunn 4:46.89

Youth Women’s (17 and under)

  1. Katrina Wynne 5:08.59
  2. Kaitlyn Schaffer 6:12.42
  3. Alice Barry 6:33.05

Women’s Open (18-39)

  1. Deanna Roberts 4:57.54
  2. Erin Taylor 4:58.73
  3. Paige Nemec 5:04.31

Women’s Masters (40-49)

  1. Shannon Johnstone 5:44.49
  2. Susan Trout 6:17.79
  3. Elizabeth Richard 6:33.76

Women’s Grand Masters (50-59)

  1. Sarah Strunk 6:12.41
  2. Mary Szymkowski 6:15.86
  3. Claudia Mello 6:59.66

Women’s Senior Grand Masters (60+)

  1. Margaret Joyner 8:11.14
  2. Sue Boskatmurry 8:12.45

Men’s Overall

  1. Will Stewart 4:09.14
  2. Andrew Palumbo 4:10.36
  3. Evan Gates 4:11.08

Youth Men’s (17 and under)

  1. Ben Kearsley 4:22.91
  2. Zachary Clark 4:40.03
  3. Ryan O’Hare 4:43.99

Men’s Open (18-39)

  1. Justin Pfruender 4:12.51
  2. Bobby Mintz 4:15.13
  3. Omer Abdulrahman 4:16.74

Men’s Masters (40-49)

  1. John Barry 4:31.20
  2. Scott Eckman 4:48.70
  3. Chris Lowden 5:06.25

Men’s Grand Masters (50-59)

  1. Colin Munsey 4:51.67
  2. Mark Newton 5:13.20
  3. John Harper 5:17.42

Men’s Senior Grand Masters (60+)

  1. Tim Beck 5:49.76
  2. James Wells 6:25.96
  3. Jonathan Sasser 8:44.19

Overall Results (courtesy of of Rhodes Race Timing) – http://resultsrrtiming.com/2017raleighrundown/

Women 1 Mile Run
Comp# Name Team Time
===================
1 109 Sarah Rapp Una 4:27.95
2 100 Tereza Novotna Una 4:42.97
3 101 Molly Nunn Una 4:46.89
4 156 Deanna Roberts Una 4:57.54
5 128 erin taylor Una 4:58.73
6 98 Paige Nemec Una 5:04.31
7 149 Katrina Wynne Una 5:08.59
8 157 Blakely Garrity Una 5:11.40
9 9 Nora Ayers Una 5:12.67
10 16 Kara Bonneau Una 5:14.51
11 48 Anna Grummon Una 5:16.37
12 113 Erica Roelofs Una 5:24.06
13 37 Blair Disque Una 5:25.13
14 29 Jennifer Chu Una 5:36.12
15 99 Laura Nickerson Una 5:37.00
16 58 Anna Henry Una 5:40.82
17 74 Rachel Lahring Una 5:41.01
18 88 Lindsey McIver Una 5:41.64
19 137 Chandler Wright Una 5:43.14
20 67 Shannon Johnstone Una 5:44.49
21 22 Christine Brugh Una 5:48.25
22 25 Rachel Campbell Una 5:52.02
23 155 Lisa Lebak Una 6:01.10
24 114 Sarah Ruff Una 6:06.27
25 163 Annie Spiel Una 6:10.85
26 121 Andrea Short Una 6:11.04
27 124 Leslie Sullivan Una 6:11.16
28 123 Sarah Strunk Una 6:12.41
29 115 Kailtyn Schaffer Una 6:12.42
30 2 Sarah Albrecht Una 6:14.82
31 126 Mary Szymkowski Una 6:15.86
32 129 Susan Trout Una 6:17.79
33 152 Chris Martens Una 6:30.45
34 167 Alice Barry Una 6:33.05
35 173 Elizabeth Richard Una 6:33.76
36 31 Delaney Coleman Una 6:34.10
37 164 Kelly Brocao Una 6:34.74
38 6 Julie Anderson Una 6:34.84
39 136 Charline Woods Una 6:37.22
40 86 Amy McDowell Una 6:43.10
41 171 Maris Taylor Una 6:46.47
42 75 Hannah Lawrie Una 6:48.18
43 51 Misty Guerrero Una 6:51.13
44 174 Leslie Wolcott Una 6:58.65
45 90 claudia mello Una 6:59.66
46 62 Lisa Howell Una 7:01.78
47 35 Melissa Davis Una 7:05.03
48 160 Nisha Parbhakar Una 7:14.20
49 61 Wanda Honeycutt Una 7:23.04
50 11 Katie Barrett Una 7:42.51
51 118 Morgan Self Una 7:50.20
52 18 Stacia Brink-Koutroumpis Una 7:50.30
53 145 Margaret Joyner Una 8:11.14
54 17 Sue Boskatmurray Una 8:12.45
55 14 Stacie Bethel Una 8:31.07
56 41 Jennifer Edwards Una 8:35.40
57 71 Joyce Killinger Una 9:29.48
58 21 Amy Brown Una 9:38.62

Men 1 Mile Run
Comp# Name Team Time
===================
1 176 Will Stewart Una 4:09.14
2 104 Andrew Palumbo Una 4:10.36
3 45 Evan Gates Una 4:11.08
4 107 Justin Pfruender Una 4:12.51
5 93 Bobby Mintz Una 4:15.13
6 142 Omer Abdulrahman Una 4:16.74
7 110 Andrew Reifman-Packett Una 4:18.41
8 70 Ben Kearsley Una 4:22.91
9 122 Matthew Staehle Una 4:24.43
10 106 Sean Pereira Una 4:24.83
11 64 Spencer Husen Una 4:24.93
12 44 Justin Gardner Una 4:27.70
13 94 Joseph Mooneyham Una 4:28.02
14 53 Parker Hale Una 4:29.12
15 91 Quinton Meyer Una 4:29.52
16 12 John Barry Una 4:31.20
17 28 Max Chandler II Una 4:32.20
18 60 Michael Hogan Una 4:33.75
19 52 Brett Haensel Una 4:33.86
20 148 James East Una 4:34.71
21 175 Ben Kajiouski Una 4:34.80
22 59 Dan Henry Una 4:36.15
23 10 Joe Barrett Una 4:38.59
24 143 Zachary Clark Una 4:40.03
25 139 Andrew Zachman Una 4:40.27
26 102 Ryan Ohare Una 4:43.99
27 147 Adam Banks Una 4:46.93
27 43 Alan Freeman Una 4:48.00*
28 72 Michael Klingensmith Una 4:48.37
29 40 Scott Eckman Una 4:48.70
30 180 Brock Christianson Una 4:48.94
31 127 Douglas Taber Una 4:49.37
32 77 Wes Lewis Una 4:49.76
33 97 Brendan Murray Una 4:50.58
34 96 colin munsey Una 4:51.67
35 144 Jason Piasecki Una 4:51.74
36 80 Joshua Lowry Una 4:54.19
37 140 Alex Pearce Una 4:54.88
38 38 Nash Dunn Una 4:55.51
39 66 Joe Johnston Una 4:57.60
40 153 Stuart Jones Una 4:58.43
41 111 Jean-Luc Rivera Una 4:58.87
42 81 Will Lundy Una 4:59.88
43 34 James Daubert Una 5:01.16
44 130 Will Venable Una 5:01.31
45 158 Seth Eslinger Una 5:01.38
46 46 ryan granat Una 5:03.35
47 154 Patrick Owen Una 5:03.68
48 161 Bettey Morris Una 5:04.09
49 79 Chris Lowden Una 5:06.25
50 120 Adam Short Una 5:06.51
51 65 Benjamin Husul Una 5:06.96
52 165 Tripp Dean Una 5:07.83
53 133 Colin Wach Una 5:08.04
54 146 Evan Jones Una 5:08.05
55 57 Charles Healy Una 5:08.66
56 5 Marc Ames Una 5:09.42
57 151 Jacob Nelson Una 5:09.80
58 112 Matt Robinson Una 5:12.92
59 181 Stephen Gore Una 5:13.14
60 162 Mark Newton Una 5:13.20
61 33 Anthony Corriveau Una 5:15.45
62 54 John Harper Una 5:17.42
63 150 Allen Wynne Una 5:18.18
64 27 Tim Cawley Una 5:18.78
65 131 Jonathan Viventi Una 5:19.71
66 92 Tamu Miller Una 5:20.13
67 103 Andrew Ortaglia Una 5:21.01
68 119 Robert Sherrill Una 5:21.27
69 1 Chip Akers Una 5:24.37
70 42 Zachary Edwards Una 5:24.90
71 20 Paul Brooks Una 5:25.55
72 85 Teddy McCarthy Una 5:28.81
73 132 Chris Voss Una 5:28.94
74 56 Bryan Hassin Una 5:29.87
75 36 Sam Deakins Una 5:30.58
76 8 Jordan Ayers Una 5:30.98
77 78 J. Rigo Lopez Una 5:32.95
78 105 David Peede Una 5:35.04
79 135 David Wherry Una 5:37.71
80 169 Daniel Griffin Una 5:40.94
81 172 Tim Beck Una 5:49.76
82 117 Dean Self Una 5:53.14
83 159 Jeffrey Husen Una 5:55.61
84 3 Carey Allen Una 5:57.65
85 166 David Gerber Una 6:00.18
86 50 Mark Guerrero Una 6:00.22
87 39 Jonathan Duren Una 6:02.92
88 7 Gerald Armentrout Una 6:03.69
89 63 John Huisman Una 6:13.73
90 134 James Wells Una 6:25.96
91 69 Justin Kearney Una 6:47.39
92 47 Todd Griffin Una 6:53.47
93 170 Ed Taylor Una 6:58.73
94 4 Philip Allen Una 7:10.12
95 30 Ayden Coleman Una 7:11.92
96 168 Richard Griffin Una 7:14.73
97 95 Randy Mullis Una 7:20.77
98 178 Franklin Roberts Una 7:54.08
99 73 Peter Koutroumpis Una 8:40.40
100 141 Jonathan Sasser Una 8:44.19
101 84 Edward McCarthy Una 9:57.54
102 179 Jerry Schafer Una 11:00.15

*Chip did not register

Finish of Womens Race via Periscope – https://www.pscp.tv/w/1rmGPPemAzQGN

Finish of Mens Race via Persiscope – https://www.pscp.tv/w/1ynJOjRAMzqGR

If you didn’t get your award, or see an error, please let us know: SirWalterRunning@gmail.com

On Strava? Here’s the “official” segment